Line-ups

Fri, 8 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Scotstoun Stadium
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Luc Ramos (Fra)
AR1: Vivien Praderie (Fra)
AR2: Jonathan Gasnier (Fra)
TMO: Thomas Charabas (Fra)

Glasgow Warriors

15. Josh McKay, 14. Sebastian Cancelliere, 13. Huw Jones, 12. Stafford McDowall (c), 11. Ollie Smith, 10. Tom Jordan, 9. Sean Kennedy, 1. Jamie Bhatti, 2. Johnny Matthews, 3. Zander Fagerson, 4. Sintu Manjezi, 5. Richie Gray, 6. Scott Cummings, 7. Rory Darge, 8. Matt Fagerson

Replacements:

16. George Turner, 17. Nathan McBeth, 18. Lucio Sordoni, 19. Max Williamson, 20. Ally Miller, 21. Sione Vailanu, 22. Ben Afshar, 23. Ross Thompson

Northampton Saints

15. George Furbank (c), 14. Ollie Sleightholme, 13. Tommy Freeman, 12. Fraser Dingwall, 11. George Hendy, 10. Fin Smith, 9. Alex Mitchell, 1. Alex Waller, 2. Curtis Langdon, 3. Paul Hill, 4. Tom Lockett, 5. Alex Moon, 6. Courtney Lawes, 7. Angus Scott-Young, 8. Sam Graham

Replacements:

16. Robbie Smith, 17. Tarek Haffar, 18. Trevor Davison, 19. Temo Mayanavanua, 20. Tom Pearson, 21. Tom James, 22. Tom Litchfield, 23. Tom Seabrook
Fri, 8 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Dexcom Stadium
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Karl Dickson (Eng)
AR1: Joe James (Eng)
AR2: John Meredith (Eng)
TMO: Stuart Terheege (Eng)

Connacht Rugby

15. Mack Hansen, 14. Byron Ralston, 13. Cathal Forde, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Andrew Smith, 10. JJ Hanrahan, 9. Caolin Blade (c), 1. Denis Buckley, 2. Dave Heffernan, 3. Finlay Bealham, 4. Darragh Murray, 5. Joe Joyce, 6. Cian Prendergast, 7. Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8. Sean Jansen

Replacements:

16. Tadgh McElroy, 17. Peter Dooley, 18. Jack Aungier, 19. Niall Murray, 20. Conor Oliver, 21. Michael McDonald, 22. David Hawkshaw, 23. John Porch

Union Bordeaux-Bègles

15. Romain Buros, 14. Damian Penaud, 13. Nicolas Depoortere, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Pablo Uberti, 10. Matthieu Jalibert, 9. Maxime Lucu (c), 1. Ugo Boniface, 2. Clément Maynadier, 3. Sipili Falatea, 4. Guido Petti, 5. Thomas Jolmes, 6. Pierre Bochaton, 7. Pete Samu, 8. Tevita Tatafu

Replacements:

16. Maxime Lamothe, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Carlü Sadie, 19. Alexandre Ricard, 20. Bastien Vergnes, 21. Antoine Miquel, 22. Paul Abadie, 23. Nans Ducuing
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Stade Felix Mayol
beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Chris Busby (Ire)
AR1: Oisin Quinn (Ire)
AR2: Andrew Cole (Ire)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ire)

RC Toulon

15. Melvyn Jaminet, 14. Gaël Drean, 13. Waisea Nayacalevu, 12. Mathieu Smaili, 11. Gabin Villiere, 10. Enzo Herve, 9. Ben White, 1. Bruce Devaux, 2. Jack Singleton, 3. Beka Gigashvili, 4. Matthias Halagahu, 5. Brian Alainu'uese, 6. Esteban Abadie, 7. Charles Ollivon (c), 8. Facundo Isa

Replacements:

16. Christopher Tolofua, 17. Dany Priso, 18. Emerick Setiano, 19. David Ribbans, 20. Cornell du Preez, 21. Baptiste Serin, 22. Leicester Fainga'anuku, 23. Maelan Rabut

Exeter Chiefs

15. Tom Wyatt, 14. Immanuel Feyi-Waboso, 13. Henry Slade, 12. Joe Hawkins, 11. Ben Hammersley, 10. Harvey Skinner, 9. Tom Cairns, 1. Scott Sio, 2. Dan Frost, 3. Ehren Painter, 4. Rus Tuima, 5. Dafydd Jenkins (c), 6. Ethan Roots, 7. Jacques Vermeulen, 8. Greg Fisilau

Replacements:

16. Max Norey, 17. Nika Abuladze, 18. Marcus Street, 19. Lewis Pearson, 20. Ross Vintcent, 21. Stu Townsend, 22. Rory O'Loughlin, 23. Olly Woodburn
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
The Rec
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Pierre Brousset (Fra)
AR1: Kevin Bralley (Fra)
AR2: Flavien Hourquet (Fra)
TMO: Denis Grenouillet (Fra)

Bath Rugby

15. Matt Gallagher, 14. Joe Cokanasiga, 13. Ollie Lawrence, 12. Cameron Redpath, 11. Will Muir, 10. Finn Russell, 9. Ben Spencer (c), 1. Beno Obano, 2. Tom Dunn, 3. Will Stuart, 4. Elliott Stooke, 5. Charlie Ewels, 6. Miles Reid, 7. Sam Underhill, 8. Alfie Barbeary

Replacements:

16. Niall Annett, 17. Juan Schoeman, 18. Thomas du Toit, 19. GJ van Velze, 20. Jaco Coetzee, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Orlando Bailey, 23. Will Butt

Ulster Rugby

15. Stewart Moore, 14. Robert Baloucoune, 13. James Hume, 12. Stuart McCloskey, 11. Jacob Stockdale, 10. Billy Burns, 9. Nathan Doak, 1. Steven Kitshoff, 2. Tom Stewart, 3. Tom O'Toole, 4. Alan O'Connor, 5. Iain Henderson (c), 6. Dave Ewers, 7. Nick Timoney, 8. James McNabney

Replacements:

16. Rob Herring, 17. Andrew Warwick, 18. Marty Moore, 19. Kieran Treadwell, 20. Matty Rea, 21. John Cooney, 22. Jake Flannery, 23. Mike Lowry
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Stade Ernest Wallon
beIN SPORTS / France TV / S4C / SuperSport / TNT Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Anthony Woodthorpe (Eng)
AR1: Jamie Leahy (Eng)
AR2: Hamish Grant (Eng)
TMO: David Rose (Eng)

Stade Toulousain

15. Blair Kinghorn, 14. Matthis Lebel, 13. Pierre-Louis Barassi, 12. Pita Ahki, 11. Arthur Retiere, 10. Thomas Ramos, 9. Antoine Dupont (c), 1. Cyril Baille, 2. Peato Mauvaka, 3. David Ainu'u, 4. Richie Arnold, 5. Emmanuel Meafou, 6. Thibaud Flament, 7. Anthony Jelonch, 8. Alexandre Roumat

Replacements:

16. Guillaume Cramont, 17. Rodrigue Neti, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Piula Faasalele, 20. Alban Placines, 21. Paul Costes, 22. Baptiste Germain, 23. Santiago Chocobares

Cardiff Rugby

15. Jacob Beetham, 14. Josh Adams, 13. Uilisi Halaholo, 12. Ben Thomas, 11. Mason Grady, 10. Tinus de Beer, 9. Tomos Williams (c), 1. Rhys Carre, 2. Efan Daniel, 3. Keiron Assiratti, 4. Rory Thornton, 5. Teddy Williams, 6. Shane Lewis-Hughes, 7. Lucas de la Rua, 8. Mackenzie Martin

Replacements:

16. Evan Lloyd, 17. Corey Domachowski, 18. Rhys Litterick, 19. Josh Turnbull, 20. Alun Lawrence, 21. Ellis Bevan, 22. Harri Millard, 23. Owen Lane
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 17:30
Loftus Versfeld
SuperSport / beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Ita)
AR1: Filippo Russo (Ita)
AR2: Benoit Rousselet (Fra)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (Fra)

Vodacom Bulls

15. Willie le Roux, 14. Canan Moodie, 13. Stedman Gans, 12. David Kriel, 11. Kurt-Lee Arendse, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Embrose Papier, 1. Gerhard Steenekamp, 2. Akker van der Merwe, 3. Wilco Louw, 4. Janko Swanepoel, 5. Reinhardt Ludwig, 6. Marco van Staden, 7. Elrigh Louw (c), 8. Cameron Hanekom

Replacements:

16. Jan-Hendrik Wessels, 17. Simphiwe Matanzima, 18. Mornay Smith, 19. Deon Slabbert, 20. Marcell Coetzee, 21. Zak Burger, 22. Jaco van der Walt, 23. Sergeal Petersen

Saracens

15. Alex Goode, 14. Alex Lewington, 13. Elliot Daly, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Sean Maitland, 10. Owen Farrell (c), 9. Ivan van Zyl, 1. Mako Vunipola, 2. Jamie George, 3. Alec Clarey, 4. Maro Itoje, 5. Hugh Tizard, 6. Juan-Martin Gonzalez, 7. Andy Christie, 8. Billy Vunipola

Replacements:

16. Theo Dan, 17. Tom West, 18. Christian Judge, 19. Theo McFarland, 20. Toby Knight, 21. Aled Davies, 22. Olly Hartley, 23. Lucio Cinti Luna
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 17:30
Thomond Park
RTE / TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Luke Pearce (Eng)
AR1: Peter Allan (Eng)
AR2: Karl Dickson (Eng)
TMO: Daniel Jones (Eng)

Munster Rugby

15. Calvin Nash, 14. Shay McCarthy, 13. Alex Nankivell, 12. Rory Scannell, 11. Sean O'Brien, 10. Jack Crowley, 9. Conor Murray, 1. Jeremy Loughman, 2. Scott Buckley, 3. John Ryan, 4. Fineen Wycherley, 5. Tadhg Beirne (c), 6. Tom Ahern, 7. John Hodnett, 8. Gavin Coombes

Replacements:

16. Eoghan Clarke, 17. Josh Wycherley, 18. Stephen Archer, 19. Jack O'Donoghue, 20. Alex Kendellen, 21. Craig Casey, 22. Tony Butler, 23. Ben O'Connor

Aviron Bayonnais

15. Cheikh Tiberghien, 14. Bastien Pourailly, 13. Peyo Muscarditz, 12. Riko Buliruarua, 11. Rémy Baget, 10. Thomas Dolhagaray, 9. Maxime Machenaud, 1. Matis Perchaud, 2. Facundo Bosch, 3. Tevita Tatafu, 4. Denis Marchois (c), 5. Kote Mikautadze, 6. Pierre Huguet, 7. Baptiste Heguy, 8. Rodrigo Bruni

Replacements:

16. Thomas Acquier, 17. Swan Cormenier, 18. Junior Tagi, 19. Arthur Iturria, 20. Rémi Bourdeau, 21. Gela Aprasidze, 22. Arnaud Erbinartegaray, 23. Tom Spring
Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Ashton Gate
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Craig Evans (Wal)
AR1: Gwyn Morris (Wal)
AR2: Ben Breakspear (Wal)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wal)

Bristol Bears

15. Max Malins, 14. Gabriel Ibitoye, 13. Virimi Vakatawa, 12. Benhard Janse van Rensburg, 11. Rich Lane, 10. Callum Sheedy, 9. Harry Randall, 1. Jake Woolmore, 2. Harry Thacker, 3. Kyle Sinckler, 4. James Dun, 5. Joe Batley, 6. Steven Luatua, 7. Fitz Harding (c), 8. Magnus Bradbury

Replacements:

16. Gabriel Oghre, 17. Sam Grahamslaw, 18. Max Lahiff, 19. Josh Caulfield, 20. Dan Thomas, 21. Sam Wolstenholme, 22. James Williams, 23. Kalaveti Ravouvou

Lyon

15. Thaakir Abrahams, 14. Ethan Dumortier, 13. Alfred Parisien, 12. Semi Radradra, 11. Monty Ioane, 10. Fletcher Smith, 9. Martin Page-Relo, 1. Sébastien Taofifenua (c), 2. Yanis Charcosset, 3. Paulo Tafili, 4. Joel Kpoku, 5. Killian Geraci, 6. Marvin Okuya, 7. Pierre-Samuel Pacheco, 8. Mickael Guillard

Replacements:

16. Liam Coltman, 17. Jérôme Rey, 18. Feao Fotuaika, 19. Alban Roussel, 20. Ugo Vignolles, 21. Liam Rimet, 22. Kyle Godwin, 23. Alexandre Tchaptchet
Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Salford Community Stadium
ITV / TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Mike Adamson (Sco)
AR1: Ian Kenny (Sco)
AR2: Jonny Perriam (Sco)
TMO: Dave Sutherland (Sco)

Sale Sharks

15. Joe Carpenter, 14. Tom Roebuck, 13. Sam James, 12. Manu Tuilagi, 11. Tom O'Flaherty, 10. George Ford, 9. Gus Warr, 1. Simon McIntyre, 2. Tommy Taylor, 3. Nick Schonert, 4. Ben Bamber, 5. Jonny Hill, 6. Sam Dugdale, 7. Ben Curry (c), 8. Dan du Preez

Replacements:

16. Agustin Creevy, 17. Ross Harrison, 18. Asher Opoku-Fordjour, 19. Cobus Wiese, 20. Josh Beaumont, 21. Raffi Quirke, 22. Tom Curtis, 23. Connor Doherty

Stade Francais Paris

15. Leo Barre, 14. Kylan Hamdaoui, 13. Jeremy Ward (c), 12. Pierre Boudehent, 11. Peniasi Dakuwaqa, 10. Joris Segonds, 9. Hugo Zabalza, 1. Clement Castets, 2. Lucas Peyresblanques, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 4. Pierre-Henri Azagoh, 5. JJ van der Mescht, 6. Julien Ory, 7. Ryan Chapuis, 8. Mathieu Hirigoyen

Replacements:

16. Mamoudou Meite, 17. Sergo Abramishvili, 18. Francisco Gomez Kodela, 19. Paul Gabrillagues, 20. Baptiste Pesenti, 21. Jules Gimbert, 22. Tanginoa Halaifonua, 23. Lester Etien
Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Stade Marcel Deflandre
France TV / beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Matthew Carley (Eng)
AR1: Hamish Smales (Eng)
AR2: Paul Dix (Eng)
TMO: Andrew Jackson (Eng)

Stade Rochelais

15. Brice Dulin, 14. Dillyn Leyds, 13. UJ Seuteni, 12. Jonathan Danty, 11. Jules Favre, 10. Antoine Hastoy, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 1. Reda Wardi, 2. Pierre Bourgarit (c), 3. Uini Atonio, 4. Thomas Lavault, 5. Will Skelton, 6. Paul Boudehent, 7. Levani Botia, 8. Yoan Tanga

Replacements:

16. Sacha Idoumi, 17. Joel Sclavi, 18. Georges-Henri Colombe, 19. Ultan Dillane, 20. Remi Picquette, 21. Judicael Cancoriet, 22. Teddy Iribaren, 23. Hugo Reus

Leinster Rugby

15. Hugo Keenan, 14. Jordan Larmour, 13. Garry Ringrose (c), 12. Robbie Henshaw, 11. Jimmy O'Brien, 10. Harry Byrne, 9. Jamison Gibson-Park, 1. Andrew Porter, 2. Dan Sheehan, 3. Michael Ala'alatoa, 4. Joe McCarthy, 5. James Ryan, 6. Ryan Baird, 7. Will Connors, 8. Caelan Doris

Replacements:

16. Ronan Kelleher, 17. Cian Healy, 18. Thomas Clarkson, 19. Jason Jenkins, 20. Josh van der Flier, 21. Ben Murphy, 22. Ciaran Frawley, 23. Charlie Ngatai
Our Partners
Partner Name

Title Partner

Partner Name

Premium Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official South Africa Airline Partner