Line-ups
Fri, 8 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Scotstoun Stadium
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Luc Ramos (Fra)
AR1: Vivien Praderie (Fra)
AR2: Jonathan Gasnier (Fra)
TMO: Thomas Charabas (Fra)
Glasgow Warriors
15. Josh McKay, 14. Sebastian Cancelliere, 13. Huw Jones, 12. Stafford McDowall (c), 11. Ollie Smith, 10. Tom Jordan, 9. Sean Kennedy, 1. Jamie Bhatti, 2. Johnny Matthews, 3. Zander Fagerson, 4. Sintu Manjezi, 5. Richie Gray, 6. Scott Cummings, 7. Rory Darge, 8. Matt Fagerson
Replacements:
16. George Turner, 17. Nathan McBeth, 18. Lucio Sordoni, 19. Max Williamson, 20. Ally Miller, 21. Sione Vailanu, 22. Ben Afshar, 23. Ross ThompsonNorthampton Saints
15. George Furbank (c), 14. Ollie Sleightholme, 13. Tommy Freeman, 12. Fraser Dingwall, 11. George Hendy, 10. Fin Smith, 9. Alex Mitchell, 1. Alex Waller, 2. Curtis Langdon, 3. Paul Hill, 4. Tom Lockett, 5. Alex Moon, 6. Courtney Lawes, 7. Angus Scott-Young, 8. Sam Graham
Replacements:
16. Robbie Smith, 17. Tarek Haffar, 18. Trevor Davison, 19. Temo Mayanavanua, 20. Tom Pearson, 21. Tom James, 22. Tom Litchfield, 23. Tom Seabrook Fri, 8 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Dexcom Stadium
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Karl Dickson (Eng)
AR1: Joe James (Eng)
AR2: John Meredith (Eng)
TMO: Stuart Terheege (Eng)
Connacht Rugby
15. Mack Hansen, 14. Byron Ralston, 13. Cathal Forde, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Andrew Smith, 10. JJ Hanrahan, 9. Caolin Blade (c), 1. Denis Buckley, 2. Dave Heffernan, 3. Finlay Bealham, 4. Darragh Murray, 5. Joe Joyce, 6. Cian Prendergast, 7. Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8. Sean Jansen
Replacements:
16. Tadgh McElroy, 17. Peter Dooley, 18. Jack Aungier, 19. Niall Murray, 20. Conor Oliver, 21. Michael McDonald, 22. David Hawkshaw, 23. John PorchUnion Bordeaux-Bègles
15. Romain Buros, 14. Damian Penaud, 13. Nicolas Depoortere, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Pablo Uberti, 10. Matthieu Jalibert, 9. Maxime Lucu (c), 1. Ugo Boniface, 2. Clément Maynadier, 3. Sipili Falatea, 4. Guido Petti, 5. Thomas Jolmes, 6. Pierre Bochaton, 7. Pete Samu, 8. Tevita Tatafu
Replacements:
16. Maxime Lamothe, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Carlü Sadie, 19. Alexandre Ricard, 20. Bastien Vergnes, 21. Antoine Miquel, 22. Paul Abadie, 23. Nans Ducuing Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Stade Felix Mayol
beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Chris Busby (Ire)
AR1: Oisin Quinn (Ire)
AR2: Andrew Cole (Ire)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ire)
RC Toulon
15. Melvyn Jaminet, 14. Gaël Drean, 13. Waisea Nayacalevu, 12. Mathieu Smaili, 11. Gabin Villiere, 10. Enzo Herve, 9. Ben White, 1. Bruce Devaux, 2. Jack Singleton, 3. Beka Gigashvili, 4. Matthias Halagahu, 5. Brian Alainu'uese, 6. Esteban Abadie, 7. Charles Ollivon (c), 8. Facundo Isa
Replacements:
16. Christopher Tolofua, 17. Dany Priso, 18. Emerick Setiano, 19. David Ribbans, 20. Cornell du Preez, 21. Baptiste Serin, 22. Leicester Fainga'anuku, 23. Maelan RabutExeter Chiefs
15. Tom Wyatt, 14. Immanuel Feyi-Waboso, 13. Henry Slade, 12. Joe Hawkins, 11. Ben Hammersley, 10. Harvey Skinner, 9. Tom Cairns, 1. Scott Sio, 2. Dan Frost, 3. Ehren Painter, 4. Rus Tuima, 5. Dafydd Jenkins (c), 6. Ethan Roots, 7. Jacques Vermeulen, 8. Greg Fisilau
Replacements:
16. Max Norey, 17. Nika Abuladze, 18. Marcus Street, 19. Lewis Pearson, 20. Ross Vintcent, 21. Stu Townsend, 22. Rory O'Loughlin, 23. Olly Woodburn Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
The Rec
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Pierre Brousset (Fra)
AR1: Kevin Bralley (Fra)
AR2: Flavien Hourquet (Fra)
TMO: Denis Grenouillet (Fra)
Bath Rugby
15. Matt Gallagher, 14. Joe Cokanasiga, 13. Ollie Lawrence, 12. Cameron Redpath, 11. Will Muir, 10. Finn Russell, 9. Ben Spencer (c), 1. Beno Obano, 2. Tom Dunn, 3. Will Stuart, 4. Elliott Stooke, 5. Charlie Ewels, 6. Miles Reid, 7. Sam Underhill, 8. Alfie Barbeary
Replacements:
16. Niall Annett, 17. Juan Schoeman, 18. Thomas du Toit, 19. GJ van Velze, 20. Jaco Coetzee, 21. Louis Schreuder, 22. Orlando Bailey, 23. Will ButtUlster Rugby
15. Stewart Moore, 14. Robert Baloucoune, 13. James Hume, 12. Stuart McCloskey, 11. Jacob Stockdale, 10. Billy Burns, 9. Nathan Doak, 1. Steven Kitshoff, 2. Tom Stewart, 3. Tom O'Toole, 4. Alan O'Connor, 5. Iain Henderson (c), 6. Dave Ewers, 7. Nick Timoney, 8. James McNabney
Replacements:
16. Rob Herring, 17. Andrew Warwick, 18. Marty Moore, 19. Kieran Treadwell, 20. Matty Rea, 21. John Cooney, 22. Jake Flannery, 23. Mike Lowry Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Stade Ernest Wallon
beIN SPORTS / France TV / S4C / SuperSport / TNT Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Anthony Woodthorpe (Eng)
AR1: Jamie Leahy (Eng)
AR2: Hamish Grant (Eng)
TMO: David Rose (Eng)
Stade Toulousain
15. Blair Kinghorn, 14. Matthis Lebel, 13. Pierre-Louis Barassi, 12. Pita Ahki, 11. Arthur Retiere, 10. Thomas Ramos, 9. Antoine Dupont (c), 1. Cyril Baille, 2. Peato Mauvaka, 3. David Ainu'u, 4. Richie Arnold, 5. Emmanuel Meafou, 6. Thibaud Flament, 7. Anthony Jelonch, 8. Alexandre Roumat
Replacements:
16. Guillaume Cramont, 17. Rodrigue Neti, 18. Nepo Laulala, 19. Piula Faasalele, 20. Alban Placines, 21. Paul Costes, 22. Baptiste Germain, 23. Santiago ChocobaresCardiff Rugby
15. Jacob Beetham, 14. Josh Adams, 13. Uilisi Halaholo, 12. Ben Thomas, 11. Mason Grady, 10. Tinus de Beer, 9. Tomos Williams (c), 1. Rhys Carre, 2. Efan Daniel, 3. Keiron Assiratti, 4. Rory Thornton, 5. Teddy Williams, 6. Shane Lewis-Hughes, 7. Lucas de la Rua, 8. Mackenzie Martin
Replacements:
16. Evan Lloyd, 17. Corey Domachowski, 18. Rhys Litterick, 19. Josh Turnbull, 20. Alun Lawrence, 21. Ellis Bevan, 22. Harri Millard, 23. Owen Lane Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 17:30
Loftus Versfeld
SuperSport / beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Ita)
AR1: Filippo Russo (Ita)
AR2: Benoit Rousselet (Fra)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (Fra)
Vodacom Bulls
15. Willie le Roux, 14. Canan Moodie, 13. Stedman Gans, 12. David Kriel, 11. Kurt-Lee Arendse, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Embrose Papier, 1. Gerhard Steenekamp, 2. Akker van der Merwe, 3. Wilco Louw, 4. Janko Swanepoel, 5. Reinhardt Ludwig, 6. Marco van Staden, 7. Elrigh Louw (c), 8. Cameron Hanekom
Replacements:
16. Jan-Hendrik Wessels, 17. Simphiwe Matanzima, 18. Mornay Smith, 19. Deon Slabbert, 20. Marcell Coetzee, 21. Zak Burger, 22. Jaco van der Walt, 23. Sergeal PetersenSaracens
15. Alex Goode, 14. Alex Lewington, 13. Elliot Daly, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Sean Maitland, 10. Owen Farrell (c), 9. Ivan van Zyl, 1. Mako Vunipola, 2. Jamie George, 3. Alec Clarey, 4. Maro Itoje, 5. Hugh Tizard, 6. Juan-Martin Gonzalez, 7. Andy Christie, 8. Billy Vunipola
Replacements:
16. Theo Dan, 17. Tom West, 18. Christian Judge, 19. Theo McFarland, 20. Toby Knight, 21. Aled Davies, 22. Olly Hartley, 23. Lucio Cinti Luna Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 17:30
Thomond Park
RTE / TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Luke Pearce (Eng)
AR1: Peter Allan (Eng)
AR2: Karl Dickson (Eng)
TMO: Daniel Jones (Eng)
Munster Rugby
15. Calvin Nash, 14. Shay McCarthy, 13. Alex Nankivell, 12. Rory Scannell, 11. Sean O'Brien, 10. Jack Crowley, 9. Conor Murray, 1. Jeremy Loughman, 2. Scott Buckley, 3. John Ryan, 4. Fineen Wycherley, 5. Tadhg Beirne (c), 6. Tom Ahern, 7. John Hodnett, 8. Gavin Coombes
Replacements:
16. Eoghan Clarke, 17. Josh Wycherley, 18. Stephen Archer, 19. Jack O'Donoghue, 20. Alex Kendellen, 21. Craig Casey, 22. Tony Butler, 23. Ben O'ConnorAviron Bayonnais
15. Cheikh Tiberghien, 14. Bastien Pourailly, 13. Peyo Muscarditz, 12. Riko Buliruarua, 11. Rémy Baget, 10. Thomas Dolhagaray, 9. Maxime Machenaud, 1. Matis Perchaud, 2. Facundo Bosch, 3. Tevita Tatafu, 4. Denis Marchois (c), 5. Kote Mikautadze, 6. Pierre Huguet, 7. Baptiste Heguy, 8. Rodrigo Bruni
Replacements:
16. Thomas Acquier, 17. Swan Cormenier, 18. Junior Tagi, 19. Arthur Iturria, 20. Rémi Bourdeau, 21. Gela Aprasidze, 22. Arnaud Erbinartegaray, 23. Tom Spring Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Ashton Gate
TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Craig Evans (Wal)
AR1: Gwyn Morris (Wal)
AR2: Ben Breakspear (Wal)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wal)
Bristol Bears
15. Max Malins, 14. Gabriel Ibitoye, 13. Virimi Vakatawa, 12. Benhard Janse van Rensburg, 11. Rich Lane, 10. Callum Sheedy, 9. Harry Randall, 1. Jake Woolmore, 2. Harry Thacker, 3. Kyle Sinckler, 4. James Dun, 5. Joe Batley, 6. Steven Luatua, 7. Fitz Harding (c), 8. Magnus Bradbury
Replacements:
16. Gabriel Oghre, 17. Sam Grahamslaw, 18. Max Lahiff, 19. Josh Caulfield, 20. Dan Thomas, 21. Sam Wolstenholme, 22. James Williams, 23. Kalaveti RavouvouLyon
15. Thaakir Abrahams, 14. Ethan Dumortier, 13. Alfred Parisien, 12. Semi Radradra, 11. Monty Ioane, 10. Fletcher Smith, 9. Martin Page-Relo, 1. Sébastien Taofifenua (c), 2. Yanis Charcosset, 3. Paulo Tafili, 4. Joel Kpoku, 5. Killian Geraci, 6. Marvin Okuya, 7. Pierre-Samuel Pacheco, 8. Mickael Guillard
Replacements:
16. Liam Coltman, 17. Jérôme Rey, 18. Feao Fotuaika, 19. Alban Roussel, 20. Ugo Vignolles, 21. Liam Rimet, 22. Kyle Godwin, 23. Alexandre Tchaptchet Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Salford Community Stadium
ITV / TNT Sports / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Mike Adamson (Sco)
AR1: Ian Kenny (Sco)
AR2: Jonny Perriam (Sco)
TMO: Dave Sutherland (Sco)
Sale Sharks
15. Joe Carpenter, 14. Tom Roebuck, 13. Sam James, 12. Manu Tuilagi, 11. Tom O'Flaherty, 10. George Ford, 9. Gus Warr, 1. Simon McIntyre, 2. Tommy Taylor, 3. Nick Schonert, 4. Ben Bamber, 5. Jonny Hill, 6. Sam Dugdale, 7. Ben Curry (c), 8. Dan du Preez
Replacements:
16. Agustin Creevy, 17. Ross Harrison, 18. Asher Opoku-Fordjour, 19. Cobus Wiese, 20. Josh Beaumont, 21. Raffi Quirke, 22. Tom Curtis, 23. Connor DohertyStade Francais Paris
15. Leo Barre, 14. Kylan Hamdaoui, 13. Jeremy Ward (c), 12. Pierre Boudehent, 11. Peniasi Dakuwaqa, 10. Joris Segonds, 9. Hugo Zabalza, 1. Clement Castets, 2. Lucas Peyresblanques, 3. Paul Alo-Emile, 4. Pierre-Henri Azagoh, 5. JJ van der Mescht, 6. Julien Ory, 7. Ryan Chapuis, 8. Mathieu Hirigoyen
Replacements:
16. Mamoudou Meite, 17. Sergo Abramishvili, 18. Francisco Gomez Kodela, 19. Paul Gabrillagues, 20. Baptiste Pesenti, 21. Jules Gimbert, 22. Tanginoa Halaifonua, 23. Lester Etien Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Stade Marcel Deflandre
France TV / beIN SPORTS / TNT Sports / FloRugby / SuperSport
Referee: Matthew Carley (Eng)
AR1: Hamish Smales (Eng)
AR2: Paul Dix (Eng)
TMO: Andrew Jackson (Eng)
Stade Rochelais
15. Brice Dulin, 14. Dillyn Leyds, 13. UJ Seuteni, 12. Jonathan Danty, 11. Jules Favre, 10. Antoine Hastoy, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 1. Reda Wardi, 2. Pierre Bourgarit (c), 3. Uini Atonio, 4. Thomas Lavault, 5. Will Skelton, 6. Paul Boudehent, 7. Levani Botia, 8. Yoan Tanga
Replacements:
16. Sacha Idoumi, 17. Joel Sclavi, 18. Georges-Henri Colombe, 19. Ultan Dillane, 20. Remi Picquette, 21. Judicael Cancoriet, 22. Teddy Iribaren, 23. Hugo ReusLeinster Rugby
15. Hugo Keenan, 14. Jordan Larmour, 13. Garry Ringrose (c), 12. Robbie Henshaw, 11. Jimmy O'Brien, 10. Harry Byrne, 9. Jamison Gibson-Park, 1. Andrew Porter, 2. Dan Sheehan, 3. Michael Ala'alatoa, 4. Joe McCarthy, 5. James Ryan, 6. Ryan Baird, 7. Will Connors, 8. Caelan Doris
Replacements:
16. Ronan Kelleher, 17. Cian Healy, 18. Thomas Clarkson, 19. Jason Jenkins, 20. Josh van der Flier, 21. Ben Murphy, 22. Ciaran Frawley, 23. Charlie Ngatai