Line-ups
Fri, 8 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Stade Marcel-Michelin
beIN SPORTS / Viaplay / Premier Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wal)
AR1: Joy Neville (Ire)
AR2: Padraic Reidy (Ire)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ire)
ASM Clermont Auvergne
15. Alex Newsome, 14. Bautista Delguy, 13. Julien Heriteau, 12. George Moala, 11. Thomas Roziere, 10. Anthony Belleau, 9. Sebastien Bezy, 1. Etienne Falgoux (c), 2. Folau Fainga'a, 3. Cristian Ojovan, 4. Rob Simmons, 5. Tomas Lavanini, 6. Lucas Dessaigne, 7. Peceli Yato, 8. Pita-Gus Sowakula
Replacements:
16. Yohan Beheregaray, 17. Daniel Bibi Biziwu, 18. Henzo Kiteau, 19. Fritz Lee, 20. Killian Tixeront, 21. Baptiste Jauneau, 22. Jules Plisson, 23. Pierre FouyssacEdinburgh Rugby
15. Tim Swiel, 14. Harry Paterson, 13. Mark Bennett, 12. Chris Dean, 11. Duhan van der Merwe, 10. Cameron Scott, 9. Ben Vellacott (c), 1. Robin Hislop, 2. Ewan Ashman, 3. Javan Sebastian, 4. Marshall Sykes, 5. Jamie Hodgson, 6. Luke Crosbie, 7. Hamish Watson, 8. Bill Mata
Replacements:
16. Adam McBurney, 17. Boan Venter, 18. Angus Williams, 19. Glen Young, 20. Connor Boyle, 21. Charlie Shiel, 22. Matt Currie, 23. Wes Goosen Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Mikheil Meskhi Stadium
epcrugby.tv / Viaplay / Premier Sports / FloRugby
Referee: Adam Jones (Wal)
AR1: Elgan Williams (Wal)
AR2: Tom Spurrier (Wal)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wal)
Black Lion
15. Luka Tsirekidze, 14. Akaki Tabutsadze, 13. Giorgi Kveseladze, 12. Merab Sharikadze (c), 11. Sandro Todua, 10. Luka Matkava, 9. Tengiz Peranidze, 1. Dato Abdushelishvili, 2. Irakli Kvatadze, 3. Giorgi Chkhartishvili, 4. Nodar Cheishvili, 5. Mikheil Babunashvili, 6. Luka Ivanishvili, 7. Sandro Mamamtavrishvili, 8. Ilia Spanderashvili
Replacements:
16. Beka Mamrikashvili, 17. Aliko Shamilishvili, 18. Bachuki Tchumbadze, 19. Demuri Epremidze, 20. Giorgi Kervalishvili, 21. Giorgi Margalitadze, 22. Tornike Kakhoidze, 23. Miriani ModebadzeGloucester Rugby
15. Jacob Morris, 14. Alex Hearle, 13. Louis Hillman-Cooper, 12. Seb Atkinson, 11. Jonny May, 10. George Barton, 9. Michael Young, 1. Jamal Ford-Robinson, 2. Seb Blake, 3. Kirill Gotovtsev, 4. Freddie Clarke, 5. Cameron Jordan, 6. Freddie Thomas, 7. Harry Taylor (c), 8. Ben Donnell
Replacements:
16. George McGuigan, 17. Harry Elrington, 18. Ciaran Knight, 19. Arthur Clark, 20. Lewis Ludlow, 21. Charlie Chapman, 22. Max Llewellyn, 23. Josh Hathaway Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
epcrugby.tv / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Jack Makepeace (Eng)
AR1: Sara Cox (Eng)
AR2: Gareth Holsgrove (Eng)
TMO: Dean Richards (Eng)
Zebre Parma
15. Geronimo Prisciantelli, 14. Jacopo Trulla, 13. Luca Morisi, 12. Franco Smith, 11. Simone Gesi, 10. Tiff Eden, 9. Alessandro Fusco, 1. Danilo Fischetti, 2. Luca Bigi, 3. Juan-Manuel Pitinari, 4. Dave Sisi, 5. Andrea Zambonin, 6. Giacomo Ferrari, 7. Jacopo Bianchi, 8. Giovanni Licata (c)
Replacements:
16. Giampietro Ribaldi, 17. Luca Rizzoli, 18. Matteo Nocera, 19. Guido Volpi, 20. Taina Fox-Matamua, 21. Gonzalo Garcia, 22. Fetuli Paea, 23. Jake PolledriToyota Cheetahs
15. Tapiwa Mafura, 14. Siba Xamlashe, 13. Evardi Boshoff, 12. Reinhardt Fortuin, 11. Cohen Jasper, 10. George Lourens, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 1. Schalk Ferreira, 2. Marnus van der Merwe, 3. Laurence Victor, 4. Rynier Bernardo, 5. Victor Sekekete (c), 6. Gideon van der Merwe, 7. Friedle Olivier, 8. Jeandre Rudolph
Replacements:
16. Louis van der Westhuizen, 17. Alulutho Tshakweni, 18. Hencus van Wyk, 19. Carl Wegner, 20. Daniel Maartens, 21. Sibabalo Qoma, 22. Rewan Kruger, 23. Ali Mgijima Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Hollywoodbets Kings Park
SuperSport / FloRugby / epcrugby.tv
Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (Ita)
AR1: Christophe Ridley (Eng)
AR2: Simon Harding (Eng)
TMO: Ian Tempest (Eng)
Hollywoodbets Sharks
15. Aphelele Fassi, 14. Marnus Potgieter, 13. Lukhanyo Am (c), 12. Francois Venter, 11. Makazole Mapimpi, 10. Curwin Bosch, 9. Grant Williams, 1. Ox Nche, 2. Kerron van Vuuren, 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 4. Eben Etzebeth, 5. Corne Rahl, 6. James Venter, 7. Phepsi Buthelezi, 8. Sikhumbuzo Notshe
Replacements:
16. Dan Jooste, 17. Ntuthuko Mchunu, 18. Hanro Jacobs, 19. Le Roux Roets, 20. Lappies Labuschagne, 21. Jaden Hendrikse, 22. Lionel Cronje, 23. Ethan HookerSection Paloise
15. Thomas Carol, 14. Aminiasi Tuimaba, 13. Samuel Ezeala, 12. Jale Vatubua, 11. Gregoire Arfeuil, 10. Axel Desperes, 9. Thibault Daubagna, 1. Paul Tailhades, 2. Romain Ruffenach, 3. Nicolas Corato, 4. Guillaume Ducat, 5. Fabrice Metz, 6. Mehdi Tlili, 7. Martin Puech (c), 8. Thibaut Hamonou
Replacements:
16. Youri Delhommel, 17. Facundo Gigena, 18. Ziggy Fisi'ihoi, 19. Brent Liufau, 20. Josselin Bouhier, 21. Thomas Souverbie, 22. Thibault Debaes, 23. Nathan Decron Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Stade Pierre-Fabre
epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Geo)
AR1: Shota Tevzadze (Geo)
AR2: Saba Abulashvili (Geo)
TMO: Matteo Liperini (Ita)
Castres Olympique
15. Julien Dumora (c), 14. Josaia Raisuqe, 13. Adrien Seguret, 12. Vilimoni Botitu, 11. Antoine Bouzerand, 10. Louis le Brun, 9. Jeremy Fernandez, 1. Wayan de Benedittis, 2. Gaetan Barlot, 3. Aurelien Azar, 4. Florent Vanverberghe, 5. Tom Staniforth, 6. Romain Macurdy, 7. Baptiste Cope, 8. Abraham Papalii
Replacements:
16. Pierre Colonna, 17. Antoine Tichit, 18. Levan Chilachava, 19. Leone Nakarawa, 20. Yann Peysson, 21. Gauthier Doubrere, 22. Pierre Popelin, 23. Theo ChabouniScarlets
15. Tom Rogers, 14. Steff Evans, 13. Jonathan Davies (c), 12. Johnny Williams, 11. Ryan Conbeer, 10. Ioan Lloyd, 9. Kieran Hardy, 1. Steff Thomas, 2. Ryan Elias, 3. Joe Jones, 4. Morgan Jones, 5. Jac Price, 6. Ben Williams, 7. Teddy Leatherbarrow, 8. Carwyn Tuipulotu
Replacements:
16. Shaun Evans, 17. Sam O'Connor, 18. Harri O'Connor, 19. Ed Scragg, 20. Iwan Shenton, 21. Archie Hughes, 22. Charlie Titcombe, 23. Ioan Nicholas Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 17:30
Swansea.com Stadium
Viaplay / Premier Sports / FloRugby / epcrugby.tv
Referee: Ludovic Cayre (Fra)
AR1: Pierre Bru (Fra)
AR2: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (Fra)
TMO: Patrick Dellac (Fra)
Ospreys
15. Iestyn Hopkins, 14. Luke Morgan, 13. George North, 12. Owen Watkin, 11. Keelan Giles, 10. Owen Williams, 9. Reuben Morgan-Williams, 1. Gareth Thomas, 2. Dewi Lake, 3. Tom Botha, 4. James Fender, 5. Adam Beard, 6. Rhys Davies, 7. Jac Morgan, 8. Morgan Morris (c)
Replacements:
16. Sam Parry, 17. Nicky Smith, 18. Ben Warren, 19. Harri Deaves, 20. Tristan Davies, 21. Luke Davies, 22. Jack Walsh, 23. Mat ProtheroeBenetton Rugby
15. Edoardo Padovani, 14. Paolo Odogwu, 13. Nacho Brex, 12. Malakai Fekitoa, 11. Onisi Ratave, 10. Jacob Umaga, 9. Andy Uren, 1. Thomas Gallo, 2. Gianmarco Lucchesi, 3. Giosue Zilocchi, 4. Niccolo Cannone, 5. Federico Ruzza, 6. Sebastian Negri da Ollegio, 7. Michele Lamaro (c), 8. Lorenzo Cannone
Replacements:
16. Bautista Bernasconi, 17. Mirco Spagnolo, 18. Filippo Alongi, 19. Gideon Koegelenberg, 20. Riccardo Favretto, 21. Toa Halafihi, 22. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne, 23. Leonardo Marin Sat, 9 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Rodney Parade
S4C / FloRugby / epcrugby.tv
Referee: Eoghan Cross (Ire)
AR1: Keane Davison (Ire)
AR2: Tomas O'Sullivan (Ire)
TMO: Mark Patton (Ire)
Dragons RFC
15. Jordan Williams, 14. Rio Dyer, 13. Sio Tomkinson, 12. Steff Hughes (c), 11. Ashton Hewitt, 10. Will Reed, 9. Rhodri Williams, 1. Rhodri Jones, 2. Elliot Dee, 3. Lloyd Fairbrother, 4. Joe Davies, 5. George Nott, 6. Ryan Woodman, 7. Harri Keddie, 8. Aaron Wainwright
Replacements:
16. Brodie Coghlan, 17. Aki Seiuli, 18. Chris Coleman, 19. Sean Lonsdale, 20. George Young, 21. Dane Blacker, 22. Harri Ackerman, 23. Corey BaldwinOyonnax Rugby
15. Maxime Salles, 14. Souleymane Coulibaly, 13. Leo Treilles, 12. Pedro Bettencourt (c), 11. Joe Ravouvou, 10. Jules Soulan, 9. Charlie Cassang, 1. Rory Sutherland, 2. Manu Leiataua, 3. Thibault Berthaud, 4. Victor Lebas, 5. Ewan Johnson, 6. Filimo Taofifenua, 7. Hugo Hermet, 8. Loic Godener
Replacements:
16. Julien Ratajczak, 17. Adrien Bordenave, 18. Antonin Corso, 19. Steve Mafi, 20. Ilan El Khattabi, 21. David Odiase, 22. Alexis Pisani, 23. Irakli Mirtskhulava Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 13:00
Stade Aime Giral
France TV / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Referee: Adam Leal (Eng)
AR1: Neil Chivers (Eng)
AR2: Alex Thomas (Eng)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (Eng)
USAP
15. Jean-Pascal Barraque, 14. Lucas Dubois, 13. Afusipa Taumoepeau, 12. Freddy Duguivalu, 11. Louis Dupichot, 10. Alexandre Perez, 9. Matteo Rodor, 1. Sacha Lotrian, 2. Victor Montgaillard, 3. Nemo Roelofse, 4. Tristan Labouteley, 5. Shahn Eru, 6. Jaco van Tonder, 7. Alan Brazo (c), 8. Ewan Bertheau
Replacements:
16. Vakhtang Jincharadze, 17. Xavier Chiocci, 18. Akato Fakatika, 19. Lucas Bachelier, 20. Valentin Moro, 21. Tom Ecochard, 22. Eddie Sawailau, 23. Boris GoutardEmirates Lions
15. Andries Coetzee, 14. Rabz Maxwane, 13. Erich Cronje, 12. Zander du Plessis, 11. Boldwin Hansen, 10. Jordan Hendrikse, 9. Nico Steyn, 1. Corne Fourie, 2. Jaco Visagie (c), 3. Ruan Smith, 4. Etienne Oosthuizen, 5. Raynard Roets, 6. JC Pretorius, 7. Ruhan Straeuli, 8. Hanru Sirgel
Replacements:
16. Morne Brandon, 17. Morgan Naude, 18. Conraad van Vuuren, 19. Izan Esterhuizen, 20. Travis Gordon, 21. Johan Mulder, 22. Gianni Lombard, 23. Rynhardt Jonker Sun, 10 Dec 2023 - 15:15
Kingston Park
Viaplay / Premier Sports / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby
Referee: Sam Grove-White (Sco)
AR1: Hollie Davidson (Sco)
AR2: Ruairidh Campbell (Sco)
TMO: Andrew McMenemy (Sco)
Newcastle Falcons
15. Ben Redshaw, 14. Adam Radwan, 13. Ollie Spencer, 12. Matias Orlando, 11. Iwan Stephens, 10. Rory Jennings, 9. James Elliott, 1. Phil Brantingham, 2. Bryan Byrne, 3. Murray McCallum, 4. John Hawkins, 5. Sebastian de Chaves, 6. Freddie Lockwood, 7. Sam Cross, 8. Callum Chick (c)
Replacements:
16. Jamie Blamire, 17. Adam Brocklebank, 18. Mark Tampin, 19. Tim Cardall, 20. Ollie Leatherbarrow, 21. Hugh O'Sullivan, 22. Louie Johnson, 23. Zach KerrMontpellier Hérault Rugby
15. Anthony Bouthier (c), 14. George Bridge, 13. Thomas Darmon, 12. Auguste Cadot, 11. Ben Lam, 10. Louis Carbonel, 9. Leo Coly, 1. Gregory Fichten, 2. Vano Karkadze, 3. Harry Williams, 4. Marco Tauleigne, 5. Tyler DuGuid, 6. Clement Doumenc, 7. Alex Becognee, 8. Sam Simmonds
Replacements:
16. Adrien Sonzogni, 17. Karl Tu'inukuafe, 18. Lasha Macharashvili, 19. Bastien Chalureau, 20. Cantin Foguet, 21. Louis Foursans-Bourdette, 22. Masi Dakuwaqa, 23. Pierre Lucas Fri, 15 Dec 2023 - 20:00
Parc y Scarlets
S4C / FloRugby / epcrugby.tv
Referee: Jeremy Rozier (Fra)
AR1: Vivien Praderie (Fra)
AR2: Thomas Chereque (Fra)
TMO: Patrick Dellac (Fra)
Scarlets
15. Tom Rogers, 14. Steff Evans, 13. Johnny Williams, 12. Eddie James, 11. Ryan Conbeer, 10. Ioan Lloyd, 9. Gareth Davies (c), 1. Steff Thomas, 2. Shaun Evans, 3. Joe Jones, 4. Alex Craig, 5. Jac Price, 6. Ben Williams, 7. Teddy Leatherbarrow, 8. Vaea Fifita
Replacements:
16. Eddie Swart, 17. Sam O'Connor, 18. Harri O'Connor, 19. Ed Scragg, 20. Morgan Jones, 21. Archie Hughes, 22. Charlie Titcombe, 23. Ioan NicholasBlack Lion
15. Miriani Modebadze, 14. Akaki Tabutsadze, 13. Tornike Kakhoidze, 12. Merab Sharikadze (c), 11. Otar Lashkhi, 10. Luka Matkava, 9. Tengiz Peranidze, 1. Dato Abdushelishvili, 2. Beka Mamrikashvili, 3. Giorgi Chkhartishvili, 4. Nodar Cheishvili, 5. Grigor Kerdikoshvili, 6. Giorgi Kervalishvili, 7. Sandro Mamamtavrishvili, 8. Luka Ivanishvili
Replacements:
16. Gela Makharashvili, 17. Aliko Shamilishvili, 18. Bachuki Tchumbadze, 19. Demuri Epremidze, 20. Saba Kurtanidze, 21. Giorgi Margalitadze, 22. Giorgi Jobava, 23. Luka Tsirekidze