Match Officials

Match Officials

Round 1

Fri 8 Dec 2023

Glasgow Warriors
Northampton Saints
KO: 20:00
RefereeLuc Ramos (Fra)
AR 1Jonathan Gasnier (Fra)
AR 2Vivien Praderie (Fra)
TMOThomas Charabas (Fra)
Connacht Rugby
Union Bordeaux-Bègles
KO: 20:00
RefereeKarl Dickson (Eng)
AR 1Joe James (Eng)
AR 2John Meredith (Eng)
TMOStuart Terheege (Eng)

Sat 9 Dec 2023

RC Toulon
Exeter Chiefs
KO: 13:00
RefereeChris Busby (Ire)
AR 1Andrew Cole (Ire)
AR 2Oisin Quinn (Ire)
TMOLeo Colgan (Ire)
Bath Rugby
Ulster Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereePierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 1Kevin Bralley (Fra)
AR 2Flavien Hourquet (Fra)
TMODenis Grenouillet (Fra)
Stade Toulousain
Cardiff Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeAnthony Woodthorpe (Eng)
AR 1Jamie Leahy (Eng)
AR 2Hamish Grant (Eng)
TMODavid Rose (Eng)
Vodacom Bulls
Saracens
KO: 17:30
RefereeAndrea Piardi (Ita)
AR 1Benoit Rousselet (Fra)
AR 2Filippo Russo (Ita)
TMOEric Gauzins (Fra)
Munster Rugby
Aviron Bayonnais
KO: 17:30
RefereeLuke Pearce (Eng)
AR 1Peter Allan (Eng)
AR 2Karl Dickson (Eng)
TMODaniel Jones (Eng)
Bristol Bears
Lyon
KO: 20:00
RefereeCraig Evans (Wal)
AR 1Ben Breakspear (Wal)
AR 2Gwyn Morris (Wal)
TMOIan Davies (Wal)

Sun 10 Dec 2023

Sale Sharks
Stade Francais Paris
KO: 13:00
RefereeMike Adamson (Sco)
AR 1Ian Kenny (Sco)
AR 2Jonny Perriam (Sco)
TMODave Sutherland (Sco)
Stade Rochelais
Leinster Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeMatthew Carley (Eng)
AR 1Hamish Smales (Eng)
AR 2Paul Dix (Eng)
TMOAndrew Jackson (Eng)
Leicester Tigers
DHL Stormers
KO: 15:15
RefereeTual Trainini (Fra)
AR 1Adrien Marbot (Fra)
AR 2Evan Urruzmendi (Fra)
TMOCedric Marchat (Fra)
Racing 92
Harlequins
KO: 17:30
RefereeFrank Murphy (Ire)
AR 1Peter Martin (Ire)
AR 2Paul Haycock (Ire)
TMOOlly Hodges (Ire)

Round 2

Fri 15 Dec 2023

Northampton Saints
RC Toulon
KO: 20:00
RefereeCraig Evans (Wal)
AR 1Ben Breakspear (Wal)
AR 2Gwyn Morris (Wal)
TMOBen Whitehouse (Wal)
Aviron Bayonnais
Glasgow Warriors
KO: 20:00
RefereeAdam Leal (Eng)
AR 1Karl Dickson (Eng)
AR 2Daniel Jones (Eng)
TMOStuart Terheege (Eng)

Sat 16 Dec 2023

DHL Stormers
Stade Rochelais
KO: 13:00
RefereeChristophe Ridley (Eng)
AR 1Gianluca Gnecchi (Ita)
AR 2Simon Harding (Eng)
TMOAndrea Piardi (Ita)
Saracens
Connacht Rugby
KO: 13:00
RefereeLuc Ramos (Fra)
AR 1Jeremy Rozier (Fra)
AR 2Thomas Chereque (Fra)
TMOPatrick Dellac (Fra)
Union Bordeaux-Bègles
Bristol Bears
KO: 15:15
RefereeFrank Murphy (Ire)
AR 1Peter Martin (Ire)
AR 2Padraic Reidy (Ire)
TMOOlly Hodges (Ire)
Lyon
Vodacom Bulls
KO: 17:30
RefereeMike Adamson (Sco)
AR 1Jonny Perriam (Sco)
AR 2Fin Brown (Sco)
TMOAndrew McMenemy (Sco)
Leinster Rugby
Sale Sharks
KO: 17:30
RefereePierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 1Kevin Bralley (Fra)
AR 2Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (Fra)
TMODenis Grenouillet (Fra)
Cardiff Rugby
Bath Rugby
KO: 20:00
RefereeSam Grove-White (Sco)
AR 1Rob McDowell (Sco)
AR 2Ruairidh Campbell (Sco)
TMOHollie Davidson (Sco)
Ulster Rugby
Racing 92
KO: 20:00
RefereeLuke Pearce (Eng)
AR 1Joe James (Eng)
AR 2Jon Healy (Eng)
TMOTom Foley (Eng)

Sun 17 Dec 2023

Exeter Chiefs
Munster Rugby
KO: 13:00
RefereeMathieu Raynal (Fra)
AR 1Adrien Marbot (Fra)
AR 2Evan Urruzmendi (Fra)
TMOCedric Marchat (Fra)
Harlequins
Stade Toulousain
KO: 15:15
RefereeChris Busby (Ire)
AR 1Joy Neville (Ire)
AR 2Andrew Cole (Ire)
TMOBrian MacNeice (Ire)
Stade Francais Paris
Leicester Tigers
KO: 17:30
RefereeNika Amashukeli (Geo)
AR 1Saba Abulashvili (Geo)
AR 2Shota Tevzadze (Geo)
TMOMatteo Liperini (Ita)

Round 3

Fri 12 Jan 2024

Northampton Saints
Aviron Bayonnais
KO: 20:00
RefereeMike Adamson (Sco)
AR 1Ian Kenny (Sco)
AR 2Dave Sutherland (Sco)
TMOHollie Davidson (Sco)

Sat 13 Jan 2024

Lyon
Connacht Rugby
KO: 13:00
RefereeCraig Evans (Wal)
AR 1Adam Jones (Wal)
AR 2Ben Breakspear (Wal)
TMOIan Davies (Wal)
Exeter Chiefs
Glasgow Warriors
KO: 13:00
RefereePierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 1Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (Fra)
AR 2Kevin Bralley (Fra)
TMODenis Grenouillet (Fra)
Bristol Bears
Vodacom Bulls
KO: 15:15
RefereeMathieu Raynal (Fra)
AR 1Vivien Praderie (Fra)
AR 2Jonathan Gasnier (Fra)
TMOThomas Charabas (Fra)
RC Toulon
Munster Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeNika Amashukeli (Geo)
AR 1Saba Abulashvili (Geo)
AR 2Shota Tevzadze (Geo)
TMOBen Whitehouse (Wal)
Leinster Rugby
Stade Francais Paris
KO: 17:30
RefereeChristophe Ridley (Eng)
AR 1Luke Pearce (Eng)
AR 2Gareth Holsgrove (Eng)
TMOTom Foley (Eng)
DHL Stormers
Sale Sharks
KO: 17:30
RefereeLuc Ramos (Fra)
AR 1Jeremy Rozier (Fra)
AR 2Evan Urruzmendi (Fra)
TMOPatrick Dellac (Fra)
Cardiff Rugby
Harlequins
KO: 20:00
RefereeFrank Murphy (Ire)
AR 1Peter Martin (Ire)
AR 2Sam Holt (Ire)
TMOJoy Neville (Ire)
Ulster Rugby
Stade Toulousain
KO: 20:00
RefereeMatthew Carley (Eng)
AR 1Sara Cox (Eng)
AR 2Jack Makepeace (Eng)
TMOIan Tempest (Eng)

Sun 14 Jan 2024

Bath Rugby
Racing 92
KO: 13:00
RefereeAndrea Piardi (Ita)
AR 1Federico Vedovelli (Ita)
AR 2Filippo Russo (Ita)
TMOMatteo Liperini (Ita)
Stade Rochelais
Leicester Tigers
KO: 15:15
RefereeAndy Brace (Ire)
AR 1Keane Davison (Ire)
AR 2Padraic Reidy (Ire)
TMOOlly Hodges (Ire)
Union Bordeaux-Bègles
Saracens
KO: 17:30
RefereeChris Busby (Ire)
AR 1Andrew Cole (Ire)
AR 2Oisin Quinn (Ire)
TMOBrian MacNeice (Ire)

Round 4

Fri 19 Jan 2024

Glasgow Warriors
RC Toulon
KO: 20:00
RefereeMatthew Carley (Eng)
AR 1Andrew Jackson (Eng)
AR 2Gareth Holsgrove (Eng)
TMOIan Tempest (Eng)
Connacht Rugby
Bristol Bears
KO: 20:00
RefereePierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 1Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (Fra)
AR 2Kevin Bralley (Fra)
TMODenis Grenouillet (Fra)

Sat 20 Jan 2024

Harlequins
Ulster Rugby
KO: 13:00
RefereeMathieu Raynal (Fra)
AR 1Vivien Praderie (Fra)
AR 2Jonathan Gasnier (Fra)
TMOThomas Charabas (Fra)
Vodacom Bulls
Union Bordeaux-Bègles
KO: 13:00
RefereeKarl Dickson (Eng)
AR 1Adam Leal (Eng)
AR 2John Meredith (Eng)
TMOHamish Smales (Eng)
Leicester Tigers
Leinster Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeAndrea Piardi (Ita)
AR 1Filippo Russo (Ita)
AR 2Clara Munarini (Ita)
TMOMatteo Liperini (Ita)
Racing 92
Cardiff Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeChristophe Ridley (Eng)
AR 1Jack Makepeace (Eng)
AR 2Simon Harding (Eng)
TMOTom Foley (Eng)
Munster Rugby
Northampton Saints
KO: 17:30
RefereeTual Trainini (Fra)
AR 1Ludovic Cayre (Fra)
AR 2Flavien Hourquet (Fra)
TMOEric Gauzins (Fra)
Stade Francais Paris
DHL Stormers
KO: 17:30
RefereeLuke Pearce (Eng)
AR 1Mike Hudson (Eng)
AR 2Jamie Leahy (Eng)
TMOStuart Terheege (Eng)
Saracens
Lyon
KO: 20:00
RefereeSam Grove-White (Sco)
AR 1Mike Adamson (Sco)
AR 2Hollie Davidson (Sco)
TMOAndrew McMenemy (Sco)

Sun 21 Jan 2024

Sale Sharks
Stade Rochelais
KO: 13:00
RefereeChris Busby (Ire)
AR 1Andrew Cole (Ire)
AR 2Joy Neville (Ire)
TMOBrian MacNeice (Ire)
Stade Toulousain
Bath Rugby
KO: 15:15
RefereeAndy Brace (Ire)
AR 1Frank Murphy (Ire)
AR 2Paul Haycock (Ire)
TMOOlly Hodges (Ire)
Aviron Bayonnais
Exeter Chiefs
KO: 17:30
RefereeNika Amashukeli (Geo)
AR 1Saba Abulashvili (Geo)
AR 2Shota Tevzadze (Geo)
TMOBen Whitehouse (Wal)

Round of 16

Fri 5 Apr 2024

Harlequins
Glasgow Warriors
KO: 19:00
RefereeTual Trainini (Fra)
AR 1Ludovic Cayre (Fra)
AR 2Flavien Hourquet (Fra)
TMOEric Gauzins (Fra)

Sat 6 Apr 2024

Vodacom Bulls
Lyon
KO: 11:30
RefereeLuke Pearce (Eng)
AR 1Adam Leal (Eng)
AR 2Sara Cox (Eng)
TMOTom Foley (Eng)
DHL Stormers
Stade Rochelais
KO: 14:00
RefereeMatthew Carley (Eng)
AR 1Hamish Smales (Eng)
AR 2John Meredith (Eng)
TMOIan Tempest (Eng)
Exeter Chiefs
Bath Rugby
KO: 14:00
RefereeLuc Ramos (Fra)
AR 1Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (Fra)
AR 2Evan Urruzmendi (Fra)
TMOPatrick Dellac (Fra)
Union Bordeaux-Bègles
Saracens
KO: 16:30
RefereeFrank Murphy (Ire)
AR 1Eoghan Cross (Ire)
AR 2Andrew Cole (Ire)
TMOBrian MacNeice (Ire)
Leinster Rugby
Leicester Tigers
KO: 19:00
RefereePierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 1Jeremy Rozier (Fra)
AR 2Kevin Bralley (Fra)
TMODenis Grenouillet (Fra)

Sun 7 Apr 2024

Northampton Saints
Munster Rugby
KO: 11:30
RefereeMike Adamson (Sco)
AR 1Jonny Perriam (Sco)
AR 2Dave Sutherland (Sco)
TMOHollie Davidson (Sco)
Stade Toulousain
Racing 92
KO: 14:00
RefereeKarl Dickson (Eng)
AR 1Jack Makepeace (Eng)
AR 2Andrew Jackson (Eng)
TMOStuart Terheege (Eng)

Quarter Finals

Sat 13 Apr 2024

Union Bordeaux-Bègles
Harlequins
KO: 14:00
RefereeAndrea Piardi (Ita)
AR 1Gianluca Gnecchi (Ita)
AR 2Federico Vedovelli (Ita)
TMOStefano Penne (Ita)
Leinster Rugby
Stade Rochelais
KO: 16:30
RefereeKarl Dickson (Eng)
AR 1Luke Pearce (Eng)
AR 2Andrew Jackson (Eng)
TMOTom Foley (Eng)
Northampton Saints
Vodacom Bulls
KO: 19:00
RefereeMathieu Raynal (Fra)
AR 1Luc Ramos (Fra)
AR 2Ludovic Cayre (Fra)
TMOThomas Charabas (Fra)

Sun 14 Apr 2024

Stade Toulousain
Exeter Chiefs
KO: 14:00
RefereeChris Busby (Ire)
AR 1Andy Brace (Ire)
AR 2Eoghan Cross (Ire)
TMOMark Patton (Ire)

Semi Finals

Sat 4 May 2024

Leinster Rugby
Northampton Saints
KO: 16:30
RefereeMathieu Raynal (Fra)
AR 1Pierre Brousset (Fra)
AR 2Luc Ramos (Fra)
TMOThomas Charabas (Fra)

Sun 5 May 2024

Stade Toulousain
Harlequins
KO: 14:00
RefereeAndy Brace (Ire)
AR 1Chris Busby (Ire)
AR 2Eoghan Cross (Ire)
TMOOlly Hodges (Ire)

The Final

Sat 25 May 2024

Leinster Rugby
Stade Toulousain
KO: 13:45
RefereeMatthew Carley (Eng)
AR 1Karl Dickson (Eng)
AR 2Andrea Piardi (Ita)
TMOIan Tempest (Eng)
Our Partners
Partner Name

Champions Cup Title Partner and EPCR Challenge Cup Official Partner

Partner Name

Premium Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Partner

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official Supporter

Partner Name

Official South Africa Airline Partner

Partner Name

Official Digital Collectibles Partner