See below for details of Disciplinary Hearings for the 2016/17 season. When you click on the relevant player, you will have access to the written decision of the independent Disciplinary Committee or Judicial Officer, and when you click on the link in the Video section, you will be able to view footage of the incident in question.

Key

R Red card; C Citing; MC Misconduct complaint; AD Anti-doping

Date Tournament Disciplinary Type Decision Club Opponents Video
28/06/2017 Champions Cup play-off final R Tom Wood 6 week suspension Northampton Saints Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Tom Wood
Champions Cup play-off final C Rory Hutchinson 2 week suspension Northampton Saints Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Rory Hutchinson
Champions Cup play-off final C Craig Burden 2 week suspension Stade Francais Paris Northampton Saints Discipline - Craig Burden
Challenge Cup semi-final C Jone Qovu Nailiko 2 week suspension La Rochelle Gloucester Rugby Discipline - Jone Qovu Nailiko
Challenge Cup quarter-final C Josaia Raisuqe 10 week suspension Stade Francais Paris Ospreys Discipline - Josaia Raisuqe
Continental Shield play-off R Gabriel Conache 1 week suspension Krasny-Yar Discipline - Gabriel Conache
Challenge Cup - Round 6 C Ben Howard citing complaint dismissed Worcester Warriors Enisei-STM Discipline - Ben Howard
Challenge Cup - Round 6 R Igor Kurashov no further sanction Enisei-STM Worcester Warriors
Champions Cup - Round 6 C Ed Slater 2 week suspension Leicester Tigers Glasgow Warriors Discipline - Ed Slater
Challenge Cup - Round 5 MC Timisoara Saracens 30,000€ fine Stade Francais Paris
Champions Cup - Round 5 R Francois Steyn appeal refused Montpellier Leinster Rugby Discipline - Francois Steyn
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Francois Steyn 4 week suspension Montpellier Leinster Rugby Discipline - Francois Steyn
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Paul Willemse 1 week suspension Montpellier Castres Olympique Discipline - Paul Willemse
Champions Cup - Round 4 C Etienne Falgoux 7 week suspension ASM Clermont Auvergne Ulster Rugby Discipline - Etienne Falgoux
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Nans Ducuing 2 week suspension Bordeaux-Bègles Exeter Chiefs Discipline - Nans Ducuing
Challenge Cup - Round 4 C Maks Van Dyk citing complaint dismissed Toulouse Zebre Rugby Discipline - Maks van Dyk
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Mat Luamanu 3 week suspension Harlequins Discipline - Mat Luamanu
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Randall Morrison 2 week suspension Harlequins Discipline - Randall Morrison
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Sam Betty 2 week suspension Worcester Warriors Dragons Discipline - Sam Betty
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R George Earle appeal not allowed Cardiff Blues Bath Rugby Discipline - George Earle
Champions Cup - Round 3 R George Earle 8 week suspension Cardiff Blues Bath Rugby Discipline - George Earle
Champions Cup - Round 3 C James Davies 3 week suspension Scarlets RC Toulon Discipline - James Davies
Champions Cup - Round 3 R Davit Kubriashvili 3 week suspension Montpellier Castres Olympique Discipline - Davit Kubriashvili
Champions Cup - Round 3 C Cyril Baille 1 week suspension Toulouse Zebre Rugby Discipline - Cyril Baille
Challenge Cup - Round 3 R Phil Burleigh 1 week suspension Edinburgh Rugby Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Phil Burleigh
Champions Cup - Round 3 R Dylan Hartley 6 week suspension Northampton Saints Leinster Rugby Discipline - Dylan Hartley
Champions Cup - Round 2 R Keith Earls 2 week suspension Munster Rugby Glasgow Warriors Discipline - Keith Earls
Champions Cup - Round 2 R Oliviero Fabiani 9 week suspension Zebre Rugby Connacht Rugby Discipline - Oliviero Fabiani
Champions Cup - Round 2 C Johan Snyman 5 week suspension Brive Worcester Warriors Discipline - Johan Snyman
Challenge Cup - Round 1 C Dmitrii Gerasimov citing complaint dismissed Enisei-STM Worcester Warriors Discipline - Dmitrii Gerasimov