See below for details of Disciplinary Hearings for the 2019/20 season. When you click on the relevant player, you will have access to the written decision of the independent Disciplinary Committee or Judicial Officer, and when you click on the link in the Video section, you will be able to view footage of the incident in question.

Key

R Red card; C Citing; MC Misconduct complaint; AD Anti-doping

Date Tournament Disciplinary Type Decision Club Opponents Video
19/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 6 MC Saracens: €50,000 fine (€25,000 suspended) Saracens Racing 92
19/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 6 R Will Skelton: 4 week suspension Saracens Racing 92 Discipline - Will Skelton
18/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 6 R Ross Batty: 4 week suspension Bath Rugby Ulster Rugby Discipline - Ross Batty
18/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 6 C Kieran Treadwell: citing dismissed Ulster Rugby Bath Rugby Discipline - Kieran Treadwell
18/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 6 C Joe Simmonds: 3 week suspension Exeter Chiefs La Rochelle Discipline - Joe Simmonds
18/01/2020 Challenge Cup Round 6 R Johan Meyer: 4 week suspension Zebre Rugby Club Bristol Bears Discipline - Johan Meyer
18/01/2020 Challenge Cup Round 6 R Kayle van Zyl: 3 week suspension Rugby Calvisano Cardiff Blues Discipline - Kayle van Zyl
11/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 5 R Rhys Carre: 3 week suspension Saracens Ospreys Discipline - Rhys Carre
11/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 5 R Zack Holmes: 4 week suspension Toulouse Connacht Rugby Discipline - Zack Holmes Round 5
11/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 5 C Callum Gibbins: 2 week suspension Glasgow Warriors Exeter Chiefs Discipline - Callum Gibbins
10/01/2020 Heineken Champions Cup Round 5 R Valery Morozov: 3 week suspension Sale Sharks La Rochelle Discipline - Valery Morozov
14/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 4 R Davide Zanetti: 4 week suspension Rugby Calvisano Leicester Tigers Discipline - Davide Zanetti
14/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 4 C Geoffrey Moise: citing dismissed Pau Cardiff Blues Discipline - Geoffrey Moise
14/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 4 R Matt Fagerson: 3 week suspension Glasgow Warriors La Rochelle Discipline - Matt Fagerson
14/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 4 C Matt Proctor: citing dismissed Northampton Saints Leinster Rugby Discipline - Matt Proctor
14/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 4 C Lewis Bean: citing dismissed Northampton Saints Leinster Rugby Discipline - Lewis Bean
14/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 4 C Andy Symons: citing dismissed Northampton Saints Leinster Rugby Discipline - Andy Symons
14/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 4 MC Dr Jamie Kearns: €2,000 fine and 3 week touchline ban, suspended for 12 months Munster Rugby Saracens Discipline - Dr Jamie Kearns
13/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 4 R Ethan Waller: 3 week suspension Worcester Warriors Dragons Discipline - Ethan Waller
13/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 4 C Mitch Lees: 4 week suspension Brive Zebre Rugby Club Discipline - Mitch Lees
08/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 3 MC Steve Diamond: formal reprimand and €3,000 fine Sale Sharks Exeter Chiefs Discipline - Steve Diamond
07/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 3 R Dan Evans: 4 week suspension Ospreys Racing 92 Discipline - Dan Evans
07/12/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 3 R Arno Botha: 3 week suspension Munster Rugby Saracens Discipline - Arno Botha
07/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 3 R Taine Basham: 1 week suspension Dragons Worcester Warriors Discipline - Taine Basham
07/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 3 R Theo Dachary: 3 week suspension RC Toulon London Irish Discipline - Theo Dachary
07/12/2019 Challenge Cup Round 3 R TJ Ioane: 4 week suspension London Irish RC Toulon Discipline - TJ Ioane
24/11/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 2 R Pierre Bourgarit: 6 week suspension La Rochelle Sale Sharks Discipline - Pierre Bourgarit
22/11/2019 Heineken Champions Cup Round 2 C Will Addison: 4 week suspension Ulster Rugby ASM Clermont Auvergne Discipline - Will Addison
22/11/2019 Challenge Cup Round 2 R Tevita Ratuva: 3 week suspension Scarlets RC Toulon Discipline – Tevita Ratuva
16/11/2019 Challenge Cup Round 1 C Apisai Tauyavuca: 5 week suspension Zebre Rugby Club Bristol Bears Discipline – Apisai Tauyavuca
16/11/2019 Challenge Cup Round 1 C Harri Millard: citing dismissed Cardiff Blues Rugby Calvisano Discipline – Harri Millard
15/11/2019 Challenge Cup Round 1 C Nick Haining : 2 week suspension Edinburgh Rugby Agen Discipline – Nick Haining