Date Tournoi Type disciplinaire Décision Club Adversaires Vidéo
Champions Cup play-off final R Tom Wood 6 week suspension Northampton Saints Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Tom Wood
Champions Cup play-off final C Rory Hutchinson 2 week suspension Northampton Saints Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Rory Hutchinson
Champions Cup play-off final C Craig Burden 2 week suspension Stade Francais Paris Northampton Saints Discipline - Craig Burden
Challenge Cup semi-final C Jone Qovu Nailiko 2 week suspension La Rochelle Gloucester Rugby Discipline - Jone Qovu Nailiko
Challenge Cup quarter-final C Josaia Raisuqe 10 week suspension Stade Francais Paris Ospreys Discipline - Josaia Raisuqe
Continental Shield play-off R Gabriel Conache 1 week suspension Krasny-Yar Discipline - Gabriel Conache
Challenge Cup - Round 6 C Ben Howard citing complaint dismissed Worcester Warriors Enisei-STM Discipline - Ben Howard
Challenge Cup - Round 6 R Igor Kurashov no further sanction Enisei-STM Worcester Warriors
Champions Cup - Round 6 C Ed Slater 2 week suspension Leicester Tigers Glasgow Warriors Discipline - Ed Slater
Challenge Cup - Round 5 MC Timisoara Saracens 30,000€ fine Stade Francais Paris
Champions Cup - Round 5 R Francois Steyn appeal refused Montpellier Leinster Rugby Discipline - Francois Steyn
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Francois Steyn 4 week suspension Montpellier Leinster Rugby Discipline - Francois Steyn
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Paul Willemse 1 week suspension Montpellier Castres Olympique Discipline - Paul Willemse
Champions Cup - Round 4 C Etienne Falgoux 7 week suspension ASM Clermont Auvergne Ulster Rugby Discipline - Etienne Falgoux
Champions Cup - Round 4 R Nans Ducuing 2 week suspension Bordeaux-Bègles Exeter Chiefs Discipline - Nans Ducuing
Challenge Cup - Round 4 C Maks Van Dyk citing complaint dismissed Toulouse Zebre Rugby Discipline - Maks van Dyk
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Mat Luamanu 3 week suspension Harlequins Discipline - Mat Luamanu
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Randall Morrison 2 week suspension Harlequins Discipline - Randall Morrison
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R Sam Betty 2 week suspension Worcester Warriors Dragons Discipline - Sam Betty
Challenge Cup - Round 4 R George Earle appeal not allowed Cardiff Blues Bath Rugby Discipline - George Earle
Champions Cup - Round 3 R George Earle 8 week suspension Cardiff Blues Bath Rugby Discipline - George Earle
Champions Cup - Round 3 C James Davies 3 week suspension Scarlets RC Toulon Discipline - James Davies
Champions Cup - Round 3 R Davit Kubriashvili 3 week suspension Montpellier Castres Olympique Discipline - Davit Kubriashvili
Champions Cup - Round 3 C Cyril Baille 1 week suspension Toulouse Zebre Rugby Discipline - Cyril Baille
Challenge Cup - Round 3 R Phil Burleigh 1 week suspension Edinburgh Rugby Stade Francais Paris Discipline - Phil Burleigh
Champions Cup - Round 3 R Dylan Hartley 6 week suspension Northampton Saints Leinster Rugby Discipline - Dylan Hartley
Champions Cup - Round 2 R Keith Earls 2 week suspension Munster Rugby Glasgow Warriors Discipline - Keith Earls
Champions Cup - Round 2 R Oliviero Fabiani 9 week suspension Zebre Rugby Connacht Rugby Discipline - Oliviero Fabiani
Champions Cup - Round 2 C Johan Snyman 5 week suspension Brive Worcester Warriors Discipline - Johan Snyman
Challenge Cup - Round 1 C Dmitrii Gerasimov citing complaint dismissed Enisei-STM Worcester Warriors Discipline - Dmitrii Gerasimov