European
Professional Club Rugby
EPCR
Challenge Cup
Champions Cup
Statistics
GUINNESS PRO14
Conference A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts

1No changeGlasgow WarriorsGlasgow660017298742084028
2No changeMunster RugbyMunster64021721135926103120
3No changeToyota CheetahsCheetahs6303199205-625293116
4No changeZebre Rugby ClubZebre6204147173-2618212111
5UpCardiff BluesBlues6204114160-4611191110
6DownConnacht RugbyConnacht6105102118-161214228
7DownOspreysOspreys610597144-47817026

Conference B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts

1No changeScarletsScarlets65012011001012794125
2UpUlster RugbyUlster65011811136822142123
3DownLeinster RugbyLeinster65011701036722103023
4No changeEdinburgh RugbyEdinburgh6303109112-311121114
5UpBenetton RugbyBenetton6303105118-1311151114
6DownDragonsDragons6204138190-5214252010
7No changeSouthern KingsKings600663223-160731000

How RaboDirect PRO12 clubs qualify for the Heineken Cup

Qualification for the 2013/14 Heineken Cup:

Wales: Three automatic places based on performance in the RaboDirect PRO12. (If a Welsh club wins the Heineken Cup or the Amlin Challenge Cup, Wales earn an additional place in the Heineken Cup):
Scarlets
Ospreys
Cardiff Blues

Ireland: Three automatic places based on performance in the RaboDirect PRO12. As Leinster Rugby won the 2012/13 Amlin Challenge Cup, Ireland earned an additional place in the tournament for Connacht Rugby:
Ulster Rugby
Leinster Rugby
Munster Rugby
Connacht Rugby

Scotland: Two clubs nominated by Scottish Rugby:
Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby

Italy: Two clubs nominated by the Italian Federation :
Benetton Treviso
Zebre

© 2017 Content © EPCR, Statistical data © EPCR Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM