European
Professional Club Rugby
EPCR
Challenge Cup
Champions Cup
Statistics
GUINNESS PRO14
Conference A
Pos

Team
Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeGlasgow WarriorsGlasgow13120140719221553189158
2No changeMunster RugbyMunster1380538923915056268343
3No changeToyota CheetahsCheetahs138054103575351466240
4No changeCardiff BluesBlues13508281328-4729422325
5No changeConnacht RugbyConnacht13409260285-2530314424
6No changeOspreysOspreys13409211327-11622402321
7No changeZebre Rugby ClubZebre133010271367-9631462317

Conference B
Pos

Team
Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeScarletsScarlets13110237921616350217253
2No changeLeinster RugbyLeinster13110239921318653247051
3No changeUlster RugbyUlster13814336327944435140
4No changeEdinburgh RugbyEdinburgh138052862305633254137
5No changeBenetton RugbyBenetton13607232272-4025313229
6No changeDragonsDragons132110239444-20525623114
7No changeSouthern KingsKings130013215518-3032673224

How RaboDirect PRO12 clubs qualify for the Heineken Cup

Qualification for the 2013/14 Heineken Cup:

Wales: Three automatic places based on performance in the RaboDirect PRO12. (If a Welsh club wins the Heineken Cup or the Amlin Challenge Cup, Wales earn an additional place in the Heineken Cup):
Scarlets
Ospreys
Cardiff Blues

Ireland: Three automatic places based on performance in the RaboDirect PRO12. As Leinster Rugby won the 2012/13 Amlin Challenge Cup, Ireland earned an additional place in the tournament for Connacht Rugby:
Ulster Rugby
Leinster Rugby
Munster Rugby
Connacht Rugby

Scotland: Two clubs nominated by Scottish Rugby:
Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby

Italy: Two clubs nominated by the Italian Federation :
Benetton Treviso
Zebre

© 2018 Content © EPCR, Statistical data © EPCR Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM