European
Professional Club Rugby
EPCR
Challenge Cup
Champions Cup
Statistics
Aviva Premiership
Pos

Team
Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
1No changeExeter Chiefs13100336522414147278250
2No changeSaracens1390442023618448286345
3No changeWasps138053623214147386139
4No changeGloucester Rugby13805294320-2639385138
5UpBath Rugby137063413073436416337
6DownNewcastle Falcons13805254298-4432334036
7UpSale Sharks136073262953140346333
8UpLeicester Tigers13706296306-1033361332
9DownHarlequins13607354349544415332
10No changeNorthampton Saints13508297362-6540483326
11No changeWorcester Warriors133010252379-12732474319
12No changeLondon Irish131012219383-16423501510

How English clubs qualify for the Heineken Cup

England has six automatic Heineken Cup places each season. There is the possibility of a seventh if an English club wins the Heineken Cup or the Amlin Challenge Cup.

The winners of the LV= Cup also qualify for the Heineken Cup.

The following clubs qualified for the 2013/14 Heineken Cup through their performance in the 2012/13 Aviva Premiership:

Saracens
Leicester Tigers
Harlequins
(LV= Cup winners)
Northampton Saints
Gloucester Rugby
Exeter Chiefs

© 2018 Content © EPCR, Statistical data © EPCR Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM