European
Professional Club Rugby
EPCR
Challenge Cup
Champions Cup
Statistics
Aviva Premiership
Pos

Team
Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
1UpExeter Chiefs86022181298928165231
2DownSaracens860227013313732154129
3No changeLeicester Tigers86022021693322191126
4No changeBath Rugby85031931633018212224
5UpGloucester Rugby8503163211-4821252022
6UpWasps84042181952327213120
7DownHarlequins8404231230127293120
8DownNorthampton Saints8404203216-1327293120
9DownNewcastle Falcons8404164202-3821224020
10No changeSale Sharks8206212208428255215
11UpWorcester Warriors8107128234-1061729228
12DownLondon Irish8107153265-1121734127

How English clubs qualify for the Heineken Cup

England has six automatic Heineken Cup places each season. There is the possibility of a seventh if an English club wins the Heineken Cup or the Amlin Challenge Cup.

The winners of the LV= Cup also qualify for the Heineken Cup.

The following clubs qualified for the 2013/14 Heineken Cup through their performance in the 2012/13 Aviva Premiership:

Saracens
Leicester Tigers
Harlequins
(LV= Cup winners)
Northampton Saints
Gloucester Rugby
Exeter Chiefs

© 2017 Content © EPCR, Statistical data © EPCR Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM